SCREENINGS

OFFICIAL COMPETITION ASVOFF 9

Over the three day festival, 66 films will be screened in competition . In addition to the in-competition films there are 2 out of competition films, 5 documentaries, 12 student films, and 5 master classes.

For ASVOFF9 we are introducing the first Wearable Technology Fashion Film competition. Emerging talents and recognized names form a fascinating kaleidoscope of styles, genres and narrations, for an ever richer definition of fashion film.

FRIDAY JUNE 9th

12h30 PROGRAM COMPETITION 1

Running Time 00:45:46 min

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

14h00 PROGRAM COMPETITION 2

Running Time 00:44:32 min

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

15h00 PROGRAM COMPETITION 3

Running Time 00:45:36 min

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

16h00 PM PROGRAM COMPETITION 4

Running Time 00:45:43 min

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film
ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

17h00 PM PROGRAM COMPETITION 5

Running Time 00:48:32 min

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film
ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

18h00 PROGRAM COMPETITION 6

Running Time 00:57:31 min

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film
ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film
Invisible Acts by Yann Garin & Luigi Gaydy
00:01:44

19h30 PROGRAM OUT of COMPETITION

Running Time 1:04:40 min

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

20h30 SPECIAL LUCY McRAE PROGRAM - DESIGN FICTION, FUTIRE TECH AND HUMAN EVOLUTION

Running Time 00:04:42 min

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

SATURDAY JUNE 10th

12h30 PROGRAM COMPETITION

16h00 PROGRAM COMPETITION

18h00 PROGRAM COMPETITION

20h00 SCREENING TIM YIP

Running Time 00:23:00 min

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

SUNDAY JUNE 11th

12h30 PROGRAM DOCUMENTARIES

Running times : 00:38:18

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

12h30 STUDENT FILMS

Running time: 00:46:26

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

13h30 PROGRAM STUDENT FILM

15h30 PROGRAM COMPETITION WEARABLE TECHNOLOGY

Running time: 00:53:06

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

18h30 PROGRAM OUT OF COMPETITION WEARABLE TECHNOLOGY

Running time: 00:53:06

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

19h30 DESIGN FICTION, FUTURE TECH & HUMAN EVOLUTION BY LUCY McRAE

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

21h30 CLOSING CEREMONY 

TRIBUTE TO BRUCE WEBER

PRIZES

PROJECTION OF WINNING FILMS

ASVOFF | Diane Pernet | Program | A Shaded View On Fashion Film

23h00 ALEX MURRAY-LESLIE DJ SET PERFORMANCE / (CHICKS ON SPEED) / SPECIAL GUEST ORLAN AND ANAT BEN DAVID